Home > Fiber Optics > Fiber Enclosures & Connectors > Panduit > Fiber Enclosures >

  FAP6WAQDSC
Coupler Panel: Panduit, 6 Duplex SC Ports (12 Fibers), Multi-Mode 10 Gig

Coupler Panel: Panduit, 6 Duplex SC Ports (12 Fibers), 10 Gig, Phosphor Bronze
SC Fiber Adapter Panel


 
Your Price $92.40

Availability: Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Business Days
Product Code: FAP6WAQDSC
Qty:

Description Technical Specs
 
all Panduit categories Click logo for all Panduit categories.

SC 10Gig™ OM3/OM4 FAP loaded with six SC 10Gig™ Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Adapters.

Part Drawings: View
Features
  • Manufacturer: Panduit
  • Connector Type: SC Duplex
  • Fiber Type: Multimode 50 Micron 10Gig
  • Number of Ports: 12 (6 Duplex)
  • Adapter Color: Aqua
  • Split Sleeve Material: Phosphor Bronze
  • Compatibility: all Panduit Opticom® components

  • Buying in volume? Please contact us about project pricing.

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optics > Fiber Enclosures & Connectors > Panduit > Fiber Enclosures
Connectivity > Panduit > Fiber Optics > Fiber Optics - All Products
Connectivity > Panduit > Fiber Optics > Enclosures
Fiber Optics > Fiber Enclosures & Connectors > Panduit > Panduit Fiber - All Products