Test 1 Shop


Leave Account Store

Customer Center








Download Our Mobile App!

 

  Home > Fiber Optics > Fiber Enclosures & Connectors > Panduit > Fiber Enclosures >

  FAP6WAQDSC | Coupler Panel: Panduit, 6 Duplex SC Ports (12 Fibers), 10 Gig, Phosphor Bronze
Coupler Panel: Panduit, 6 Duplex SC Ports (12 Fibers), 10 Gig, Phosphor Bronze


 
Your Price $92.30

Availability: Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Business Days
Product Code: FAP6WAQDSC
Qty:

Description
 
SC 10Gig™ OM3/OM4 FAP loaded with six SC 10Gig™ Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Adapters (Aqua) with phosphor bronze split sleeves.
Features
  • Loaded with TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-3 compliant adapters
  • Exceed TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements
  • Snap quickly into the front of all Opticom® components
  • Phosphor bronze split sleeves
  • Q.C. number and split sleeve material laser marked on every adapter assures 100% traceability and quick and easy identification of split sleeve material

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optics > Fiber Enclosures & Connectors > Panduit > Fiber Enclosures
Connectivity > Panduit > Fiber Optics > Fiber Optics - All Products
Connectivity > Panduit > Fiber Optics > Enclosures
Fiber Optics > Fiber Enclosures & Connectors > Panduit > Panduit Fiber - All Products
Better Business Bureau
APC logo Bogen logo D-link logo fluke logo Great lakes logo hubbell logo ideal logo leviton logo ortronics logo panduit logo