Quick Quote Response in 15 Mins! | We Now Stock Belden !

CUSTOM FIBER OPTIC CABLES TO MATCH YOUR APPLICATION NEEDS


Fiber Optic

Falcon Technologies offers custom fiber optic assemblies to suit your specific requirements. Our assemblies are made in the U.S. by FOA certified technicians using components from the industry’s leading manufacturers. Each fiber strand is individually tested for light loss to ensure that it exceeds minimum requirements for TIA test standards. Loss results are included with each cable.

We encourage you to call and talk with a Sales Representative to get a quote and discuss options and lead times for your fiber assembly requirements. Representatives are available at 1-866-958-4499, Monday – Friday from 7:30 A.M – 5:00 P.M. CST.


We keep the following connector types in stock to ensure that we may begin your order immediately:

SC (Multi-Mode 62.5 micron and 50 micron, Single-Mode, 10 Gig)

ST (Multi-Mode 62.5 micron and 50 micron, Single-Mode, 10 Gig)

LC (Multi-Mode 62.5 micron and 50 micron, Single-Mode, 10 Gig)

FC (Multi-Mode 62.5 micron and 50 micron, Single-Mode, 10 Gig)

MTRJ (Multi-Mode 62.5 micron and 50 micron, Single-Mode, 10 Gig)

MTP 12 fiber and up (10 Gig)

Angle Polish (APC) FC (Single-Mode)

Angle Polish (APC) SC (Single-Mode)

Fiber optic cable used for assembly includes the following options:

Multi-Mode 62.5 micron Multi-Mode 50 micron

Single-Mode 10 Gig

Indoor applications Outdoor applications

Armor jacketed Distribution cable from 6 to 144 fiber strands

Plenum Non-plenum

Tight Buffer Loose Tube

2 Fiber zip-cord

Assembly types include:

Simplex and duplex jumpers

Pre-terminated distribution

Pre-terminated assemblies pulled through plenum or non-plenum innerduct up to 270 feet

Multi-fiber pigtails


1-866-958-4499, Monday – Friday from 7:30 A.M – 5:00 P.M.