Quick Quote Response in 15 Mins! | $9.99 Flat Rate Shipping For Most Orders See Details | $0.00 Tax Collected Outside of Missouri

  Home > Pre-Terminated Cable & Patch > Pre-Terminated Fiber Optic Cable > Fiber Optic Trunk Cables > Fiber Trunk Cables Multi-Mode OM3 >

12F-OM3-ILDPL-LCLC-600FT
Fiber Optic Trunk Cable: 12 Strand LC / LC, Multi-Mode OM3, Armored Plenum, 600 Ft.

12F-OM3-ILDPL-LCLC-600FT 12str OM3 Armored LCLC 600 Feet
Multimode OM3


 
Your Price: $1,554.10

Availability: Ships in 3-5 days via LTL
Product Code: 12F-OM3-ILDPL-LCLC-600FT
Qty:

Description Questions & Support
 
Preterminated fiber trunk cables manufactured by FOA Certified technicians at Falcon Technologies in the United States.

Fiber optic trunk assemblies provide plug and play installation eliminating the expense of field termination. These cables are rated (OFNP) for use in plenum spaces per NEC requirements. Interlocking armor provides protection while maintaining flexibility and may eliminate the need for conduit. Assemblies are constructed with 12 strand OM3 cable and LC connectors at each end. Each laser optimized distribution fiber assembly is individually tested for light loss and exceeds minimum requirements for 10 Gigabit multimode TIA test standards. Loss results are included with each cable.

Outside the St. Louis, Mo. area this product will ship via an LTL freight line. These freight charges vary widely and cannot be estimated automatically. In order to ensure you get the best rate we ask that credit card customers contact us via phone or email instead of ordering this product on-line. If you decide to place your order on-line, then a Falcon representative will contact you for additional payment of freight charges. Please feel free to contact us for a freight quote before making your purchasing decision.
Features
  • Manufacturer: Falcon Technologies
  • Fiber Type: Multimode OM3
  • Core Diameter: 50 Micron
  • Number of Fibers: 12
  • Connectors (End 1): Twelve LC
  • Connectors (End 2): Twelve LC
  • Jacket Color: Aqua
  • Jacket Material: Plenum rated, encased in interlocking armor with plenum rated jacket
  • Pulling eye included

  • Additional options and variations are available. These include, but are not limited to:
  • * 6 and 24 Strand
  • * Non-Plenum
  • * Non-Armored
  • * OM1, OM4, OS2
  • * Any Combination of Connectors: LC, SC, ST, FC, MTRJ
  • * Any length
  • * Custom Labeling
  • Please contact us to customize your trunk cable with these and other options and for rush orders, large quantities, other lengths and fiber counts. A member of our Sales team will assist you with questions regarding prices and availability.

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Pre-Terminated Cable & Patch > Pre-Terminated Fiber Optic Cable > Fiber Optic Trunk Cables > Fiber Trunk Cables Multi-Mode OM3
Pre-Terminated Cable & Patch > Pre-Terminated Fiber Optic Cable
Pre-Terminated Cable & Patch > Pre-Terminated Fiber Optic Cable > Fiber Optic Trunk Cables
×