Quick Quote Response in 15 Mins! | $9.99 Flat Rate Shipping For All Orders!*

  Home > Pre-Terminated Cable & Patch > Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies > Fiber Optic Trunk Cables > Fiber Trunk Cables Multi-Mode OM3 >

12F-OM3-DPL-LCLC-650FT
Fiber Optic Trunk Cable: 12 Strand LC / LC, Multi-Mode OM3, Plenum, 650 Ft.

12F-OM3-DPL-LCLC-650FT 12str OM3 Non-Armored LCLC 650 Feet
Multimode OM3


 
Your Price: $1,136.20

Availability: Ships in 3 to 5 Business Days
Product Code: 12F-OM3-DPL-LCLC-650FT
Qty:

Description Questions & Support
 
Preterminated fiber trunk cables manufactured by FOA Certified technicians at Falcon Technologies in the United States.

Fiber optic trunk assemblies provide plug and play installation eliminating the expense of field termination. These cables are rated (OFNP) for use in plenum spaces per NEC requirements. Assemblies are constructed with 12 strand OM3 cable and LC connectors at each end. Each laser optimized distribution fiber assembly is individually tested for light loss and exceeds minimum requirements for 10 Gigabit multimode TIA test standards. Loss results are included with each cable.
Features
  • Manufacturer: Falcon Technologies
  • Fiber Type: Multimode OM3
  • Core Diameter: 50 Micron
  • Number of Fibers: 12
  • Connectors (End 1): Twelve LC
  • Connectors (End 2): Twelve LC
  • Jacket Color: Aqua
  • Jacket Material: Plenum rated
  • Pulling eye included

  • Additional options and variations are available. These include, but are not limited to:
  • * 6 and 24 Strand
  • * Non-Plenum
  • * Armor Jacketed
  • * OM1, OM4, OS2
  • * Any Combination of Connectors: LC, SC, ST, FC, MTRJ
  • * Any length
  • * Custom Labeling
  • Please contact us to customize your trunk cable with these and other options and for rush orders, large quantities, other lengths and fiber counts. A member of our Sales team will assist you with questions regarding prices and availability.

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Pre-Terminated Cable & Patch > Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies > Fiber Optic Trunk Cables > Fiber Trunk Cables Multi-Mode OM3
Pre-Terminated Cable & Patch > Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
Pre-Terminated Cable & Patch > Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies > Fiber Optic Trunk Cables
×