Quick Quote Response in 15 Mins! | $9.99 Flat Rate Shipping For Most Orders See Details | $0.00 Tax Collected Outside of Missouri

  Home > Fiber Trunk Cables Multi-Mode OM4 >

12F-OM4-DPL-LCLC-500FT
Fiber Optic Trunk Cable: 12 Strand LC / LC, Multi-Mode OM4, Plenum, 500 Ft.

12F-OM4-DPL-LCLC-500FT 12str OM4 Non-Armored LCLC 500 Feet
Multimode OM4


 
Your Price: $1,157.20

Availability: Ships in 3 to 5 Business Days
Product Code: 12F-OM4-DPL-LCLC-500FT
Qty:

Description Questions & Support
 
Preterminated fiber trunk cables manufactured by FOA Certified technicians at Falcon Technologies in the United States.

Fiber optic trunk assemblies provide plug and play installation eliminating the expense of field termination. These cables are rated (OFNP) for use in plenum spaces per NEC requirements. Assemblies are constructed with 12 strand OM4 cable and LC connectors at each end. Each laser optimized distribution fiber assembly is individually tested for light loss and exceeds minimum requirements for 10 Gigabit multimode TIA test standards. Loss results are included with each cable.
Features
  • Manufacturer: Falcon Technologies
  • Fiber Type: Multimode OM4
  • Core Diameter: 50 Micron
  • Number of Fibers: 12
  • Connectors (End 1): Twelve LC
  • Connectors (End 2): Twelve LC
  • Jacket Color: Aqua
  • Jacket Material: Plenum rated
  • Pulling eye included

  • Additional options and variations are available. These include, but are not limited to:
  • * 6 and 24 Strand
  • * Non-Plenum
  • * Armor Jacketed
  • * OM1, OM3, OS2
  • * Any Combination of Connectors: LC, SC, ST, FC, MTRJ
  • * Any length
  • * Custom Labeling
  • Please contact us to customize your trunk cable with these and other options and for rush orders, large quantities, other lengths and fiber counts. A member of our Sales team will assist you with questions regarding prices and availability.

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Trunk Cables Multi-Mode OM4
Pre-Terminated Cable & Patch > Pre-Terminated Fiber Optic Cable
Pre-Terminated Cable & Patch > Pre-Terminated Fiber Optic Cable > Fiber Optic Trunk Cables
×