Quick Quote Response in 15 Mins! | $9.99 Flat Rate Shipping For Most Orders See Details | $0.00 Tax Collected Outside of Missouri

  Home > Pre-Terminated Cable & Patch > Pre-Terminated Fiber Optic Cable > Fiber Optic Trunk Cables > Single-Mode OS2 >

12F-SM-ILDPL-LCLC-400FT
Fiber Optic Trunk Cable: 12 Strand LC / LC, Single-Mode OS2, Armored Plenum, 400 Ft.

12F-SM-ILDPL-LCLC-400FT 12str SMF Armored LCLC 400 Feet
Singlemode OS2


 
Your Price: $819.70

Availability: Ships in 3 to 5 Business Days
Product Code: 12F-SM-ILDPL-LCLC-400FT
Qty:

Description Questions & Support
 
Preterminated fiber trunk cables manufactured by FOA Certified technicians at Falcon Technologies in the United States.

Fiber optic trunk assemblies provide plug and play installation eliminating the expense of field termination. These cables are rated (OFNP) for use in plenum spaces per NEC requirements. Interlocking armor provides protection while maintaining flexibility and may eliminate the need for conduit. Assemblies are constructed with 12 strand OS2 cable and LC connectors at each end. Each distribution fiber assembly is individually tested for light loss and exceeds minimum requirements for singlemode TIA test standards. Loss results are included with each cable.
Features
  • Manufacturer: Falcon Technologies
  • Fiber Type: Singlemode OS2
  • Core Diameter: 8.3 Micron
  • Number of Fibers: 12
  • Connectors (End 1): Twelve LC
  • Connectors (End 2): Twelve LC
  • Jacket Color: Yellow
  • Jacket Material: Plenum rated, encased in interlocking armor with plenum rated jacket
  • Pulling eye included

  • Additional options and variations are available. These include, but are not limited to:
  • * 6 and 24 Strand
  • * Non-Plenum
  • * Non-Armored
  • * OM1, OM3, OM4
  • * Any Combination of Connectors: LC, SC, ST, APC, FC, MTRJ
  • * Any length
  • * Custom Labeling
  • Please contact us to customize your trunk cable with these and other options and for rush orders, large quantities, other lengths and fiber counts. A member of our Sales team will assist you with questions regarding prices and availability.

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Pre-Terminated Cable & Patch > Pre-Terminated Fiber Optic Cable > Fiber Optic Trunk Cables > Single-Mode OS2
Pre-Terminated Cable & Patch > Pre-Terminated Fiber Optic Cable
Pre-Terminated Cable & Patch > Pre-Terminated Fiber Optic Cable > Fiber Optic Trunk Cables
×