Home >

FSPSCA8
Coupler Panel: Hubbell OptiChannel, 8 Simplex SC/APC Ports (8 Fibers), Single-Mode & Multi-Mode

FSPSCA8 Coupler Panel: Hubbell OptiChannel, 8 Simplex SC/APC Ports, Single-Mode & Multi-Mode
SC APC Fiber Adapter Panel


 
Request a quote for Hubbell product, response in 15 Mins!

Availability: Please quote
Product Code: FSPSCA8

Get A Quote Now

Description Technical Specs Questions & Support
 
all Hubbell categories Click logo for all Hubbell categories.

For use with FCR, FTR, FCW and FTU enclosures and trays and the FPR3SP panel.

Specification Sheet: View
Features
  • Manufacturer: Hubbell
  • Connector Type: SC/APC Simplex
  • Fiber Type: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Number of Ports: 8 (8 Simplex)
  • Adapter Color: Green
  • Sleeve Material: Zirconia Ceramic
  • Compatibility: Hubbell FCR, FTR, FCW and FTU enclosures and trays and the FPR3SP panel

  • Buying in volume? Please contact us about project pricing.

You may also like:
FCW4SP
Wall Mount Fiber Box: Hubbell OptiChannel, accepts Panels, Splice Trays
49886-APD-X
Fiber Optic Alcohol Cleaning Pad: Leviton, 10 Pack
FCR1U3SP
Rack Mount Fiber Box: Hubbell OptiChannel, accepts Cassettes, Panels, Splice Trays
Request a quote for Hubbell product, response in 15 Mins!

Add
Your Price $11.40

Add
Request a quote for Hubbell product, response in 15 Mins!

Add
FCW4SP Wall Mount Fiber Box: Hubbell OptiChannel, accepts Panels, Splice Trays Fiber Optic Alcohol Cleaning Pad: Leviton - 10 Pack FCR1U3SP Rack Mount Fiber Box: Hubbell OptiChannel, accepts Cassettes, Panels, Splice Trays

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review
×