Looking for Patch Cables, Cable or Mini-Com ?


  Home > Fiber Optics > Fiber Enclosures & Connectors >

5FUHD-6MB
Coupler Panel: Leviton HDX, 3 Duplex MTP Ports (up to 144 Fibers)

5FUHD-6MB Coupler Panel: Leviton HDX, 3 Duplex MTP Ports
MTP Fiber Adapter Plate


 
Your Price $103.30

Associated Products:



Availability: Usually ships in 3-5 business days
Product Code: 5FUHD-6MB
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Questions & Support
 
all Leviton categories Click logo for all Leviton categories.

HDX MTP OM1/OM2, OM3/OM4, OM4+, OS2 Fiber Optic adapter plates connect to field-terminated backbone cabling or pre-terminated trunks.

Specification Sheet: View
Features
  • Manufacturer: Leviton
  • Connector Type: MTP Duplex
  • Fiber Type: determined by user; compatible with Singlemode OS2, Multimode 62.5 Micron OM1 / 50 Micron OM2 / 50 Micron OM3, OM4 & OM4+
  • Number of Ports: 6 (3 Duplex) - up to 144 fibers
  • Adapter Color: Black
  • Key Positions: Keyed Up to Keyed Up
  • Compatibility: Leviton Opt-X® HD Enclosures and HDF3168 Patch Decks

  • Buying in volume? Please contact us about project pricing.

You May Also Need
5R2UM-S16
Rack Mount Fiber Box: Leviton OPT-X 1000i HD, accepts HDX Cassettes, HDX Panels
5R1UM-S08
Rack Mount Fiber Box: Leviton OPT-X 1000i HD, accepts HDX Cassettes, Panels
Your Price $296.90

Add
Your Price $235.90

Add
5R2UM-S16 Rack Mount Fiber Box: Leviton OPT-X 1000i HD, for HDX Cassettes, HDX Panels 5R1UM-S08 Rack Mount Fiber Box: Leviton OPT-X 1000i HD, for HDX Cassettes, HDX Panels

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optics > Fiber Enclosures & Connectors
Fiber Optics > Fiber Enclosures & Connectors > Leviton
Fiber Optics > Fiber Enclosures & Connectors > Leviton > Fiber Boxes & Panels
Connectivity > Leviton > Fiber Optics
Connectivity > Leviton
Connectivity > Leviton > Fiber Optics > Boxes and Panels
Fiber Optics > Fiber Enclosures & Connectors > Leviton > Leviton Fiber - All Products
×