Looking for Patch Cables, Cable or Mini-Com ?


  Home > Fiber Optics > Fiber Enclosures & Connectors >

OR-OFP-SCS06AC
Ortronics | Coupler Panel, 6 Simplex SC Ports (6 Fibers), Single-Mode

OR-OFP-SCS06AC Coupler Panel: Ortronics, 6 Simplex SC Ports (6 Fibers), Single Mode, Ceramic
SC Fiber Adapter Panel


 
Your Price $49.20

Availability: Order By 2:30 pm CST, Ships Same day.
Product Code: OR-OFP-SCS06AC
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Questions & Support
 
all Ortronics categories Click logo for all Ortronics categories.

The Ortronics OptiMo® OFP series adapter panels are used with our FC Series and TechChoice modular fiber cabinets, offering great flexibility in structured cabling design. Available with LC, SC, ST, and MT-RJ adapters and feature options ideal for both single mode and multimode applications.

Specification Sheet: View
Features
  • Manufacturer: Ortronics
  • Connector Type: SC Simplex
  • Fiber Type: Singlemode
  • Number of Ports: 6 (6 Simplex)
  • Adapter Color: Blue
  • Sleeve Material: Ceramic
  • Compatibility: Ortronics FC Series and TechChoice Enclosures

  • Buying in volume? Please contact us about project pricing.

You May Also Need
SMSCSC-1M
Fiber Optic Cable: SC / SC, Single-Mode OS2, 1 Meter
OR-FC01U-C
Ortronics | Rack Mount Fiber Box, OptiMo, accepts Cassettes, Panels, Splice Trays
OR-EC01U-C
Ortrnics KeyStone | Rack Mount Fiber Box, TechChoice, accepts Cassettes, Panels, Splice Trays
Your Price $21.20

Add
Your Price $271.40

Add
Your Price $132.50

Add
SMSCSC-1M Fiber Optic Cable: SC / SC, Single-Mode OS2, 1 Meter OR-FC01U-C Rack Mount Fiber Box: Ortronics OptiMo, accepts Cassettes, Panels, Splice Trays Rack Mount Fiber Box: Ortronics, accepts 3 Panels, 1 Rack Space

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optics > Fiber Enclosures & Connectors
Connectivity > Ortronics
Connectivity > Ortronics > Fiber Optics
Fiber Optics > Fiber Enclosures & Connectors > Ortronics
Availability > Same Day Avalability
×