Looking for Patch Cables, Cable or Mini-Com ?


  Home > Fiber Optics > Fiber Enclosures & Connectors >

OR-OFP-STS06NC
Ortronics | Coupler Panel, 6 Simplex ST Ports (6 Fibers), Single-Mode OS2

OR-OFP-STS06NC Coupler Panel: Ortronics, 6 Simplex ST Ports (6 Fibers), Single Mode, Ceramic
ST Fiber Adapter Panel


 
Your Price $33.30

Availability: Usually ships in 3-5 business days
Product Code: OR-OFP-STS06NC
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Questions & Support
 
all Ortronics categories Click logo for all Ortronics categories.

The Ortronics OptiMo® OFP series adapter panels are used with our FC Series and TechChoice modular fiber cabinets, offering great flexibility in structured cabling design. Available with LC, SC, ST, and MT-RJ adapters and feature options ideal for both single mode and multimode applications.

Part Drawings: View

Specification Sheet: View
Features
  • Manufacturer: Ortronics
  • Connector Type: ST Simplex
  • Fiber Type: Singlemode OS2
  • Number of Ports: 6 (6 Simplex)
  • Adapter Color: not applicable
  • Sleeve Material: Ceramic
  • Compatibility: Ortronics FC Series and TechChoice Enclosures

  • Buying in volume? Please contact us about project pricing.

You May Also Need
OR-FC01U-C
Ortronics | Rack Mount Fiber Box, OptiMo, accepts Cassettes, Panels, Splice Trays
SMSTST-1M
Fiber Optic Cable: ST / ST, Single-Mode OS2, 1 Meter
OR-EC01U-C
Ortrnics KeyStone | Rack Mount Fiber Box, TechChoice, accepts Cassettes, Panels, Splice Trays
Your Price $291.95

Add
Your Price $20.70

Add
Your Price $132.50

Add
OR-FC01U-C Rack Mount Fiber Box: Ortronics OptiMo, accepts Cassettes, Panels, Splice Trays SMSTST-1M Fiber Optic Cable: ST / ST, Single-Mode OS2, 1 Meter Rack Mount Fiber Box: Ortronics, accepts 3 Panels, 1 Rack Space

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optics > Fiber Enclosures & Connectors
Connectivity > Ortronics
Connectivity > Ortronics > Fiber Optics
Fiber Optics > Fiber Enclosures & Connectors > Ortronics
Application > OS2
×