FREE SHIPPING ON PANDUIT ORDERS OVER $300!* Click here to start


  Home >

OCLC50G
Fiber Cassette: Hubbell OptiChannel MPO, OM3, LC

OCLC50G Fiber Cassette: Hubbell OptiChannel MPO, OM3, LC
Fiber Optic Cassette


 
Alternative Views:



Associated Products:



Availability: Unavailable
Product Code: OCLC50G

We No Longer Carry This Product


Description Technical Specs Questions & Support
 
all Hubbell categories Click logo for all Hubbell categories.

Optical cassettes are adapter panels installed with factory terminated MTP* multifiber fanouts. The fanouts are housed in a durable metal cassette and are terminated at the rear to a 12-fiber MTP ribbon connector (two 12-fiber MTP connectors for the 24-fiber LC cassette). Factory assembled MTP to MTP ribbon cables are also available, with a pulling grip attached at one end, for easy pulls through conduit and innerduct.

* MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd.

Specification Sheet: View
Features
  • Manufacturer: Hubbell
  • Connector Type: LC Duplex
  • Fiber Type: Multimode OM3
  • Number of Ports: 12 (6 Duplex)
  • Insertion Loss 0.75 dB Max
  • Adapter Color: Aqua
  • Compatibility: most Hubbell fiber patch panels, enclosures or cabinets that accept FSP series adapter panels (Cassettes will not fit into the FTU2SP, FTU4SP or FCR350SP54R cabinets and enclosures)

  • Buying in volume? Please contact us about project pricing.

You May Also Need
OCLCSM
Fiber Cassette: Hubbell OptiChannel MPO, OS2, LC
FCR1U3SP
Rack Mount Fiber Box: Hubbell OptiChannel, accepts Cassettes, Panels, Splice Trays

Add

Add
OCLCSM Fiber Cassette: Hubbell OptiChannel MPO, OS2, LC FCR1U3SP Rack Mount Fiber Box: Hubbell OptiChannel, accepts Cassettes, Panels, Splice Trays

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review
×