FREE SHIPPING ON PANDUIT ORDERS OVER $300!* Click here to start


  Home >

OCLCHDSM
Fiber Cassette: Hubbell OptiChannel Ultra Compact MPO, OS2, LC

OCLCHDSM Fiber Cassette: Hubbell OptiChannel Ultra Compact MPO, OS2, LC
Fiber Optic Cassette


 

Associated Products:



Availability: Unavailable
Product Code: OCLCHDSM

We No Longer Carry This Product


Description Technical Specs Questions & Support
 
all Hubbell categories Click logo for all Hubbell categories.

Ultra Compact multimode OS2 LC to MTP* fiber optic cassette.

* MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd.

Specification Sheet: View
Features
  • Manufacturer: Hubbell
  • Connector Type: LC Quad
  • Fiber Type: Multimode OS2
  • Number of Ports: 12 (3 Quad)
  • Insertion Loss 0.75 dB Max
  • Compatibility: Hubbell FCR High Density series rack mount enclosures

  • Buying in volume? Please contact us about project pricing.

You May Also Need
FCRHD1UBK
Rack Mount Fiber Box: Hubbell OptiChannel HD, accepts Cassettes
OFVFLKT1
Fiber Optic Tester: Visual Fault Locator, Hubbell

Add

Add
FCRHD1UBK Rack Mount Fiber Box: Hubbell OptiChannel HD, accepts Cassettes OFVFLKT1 Fiber Optic Tester: Visual Fault Locator, Hubbell

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review
×