Looking for Patch Cables, Cable or Mini-Com ?


  Home > Fiber Optics > Fiber Enclosures & Connectors >

OR-M2LCD12-09
Ortronics | Fiber Cassette, M2, 6 Duplex LC Ports (12 Fibers), Single-Mode

OR-M2LCD12-09 Fiber Cassette: Ortronics M2, 6 Duplex LC Ports (12 Fibers), Single Mode
Fiber Optic Cassette


 
Your Price $533.70

Associated Products:



Availability: Usually ships in 3-5 business days
Product Code: OR-M2LCD12-09
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Questions & Support
 
all Ortronics categories Click logo for all Ortronics categories.

Momentum 2 modular fiber optic pre-terminated cassettes provide the fastest method of structured cabling deployment: plug it in and you're ready to go. Factory-terminated and tested cassettes guarantee field performance.

Specification Sheet: View
Features
  • Manufacturer: Ortronics
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Fiber Type: Singlemode
  • Number of Ports: 12 (6 Duplex)
  • Adapter Color: Blue
  • Compatibility: Fits in all Ortronics rack mount cassette cabinets and raised floor patch panels

  • Buying in volume? Please contact us about project pricing.

You May Also Need
OR-EC01U-C
Ortrnics KeyStone | Rack Mount Fiber Box, TechChoice, accepts Cassettes, Panels, Splice Trays
OR-FC01U-C
Ortronics | Rack Mount Fiber Box, OptiMo, accepts Cassettes, Panels, Splice Trays
Your Price $132.50

Add
Your Price $271.40

Add
Rack Mount Fiber Box: Ortronics, accepts 3 Panels, 1 Rack Space OR-FC01U-C Rack Mount Fiber Box: Ortronics OptiMo, accepts Cassettes, Panels, Splice Trays

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optics > Fiber Enclosures & Connectors
Connectivity > Ortronics
Connectivity > Ortronics > Fiber Optics
Fiber Optics > Fiber Enclosures & Connectors > Ortronics
×