FREE SHIPPING ON PANDUIT ORDERS OVER $300!* Click here to start


  Home > Signamax Network Solution >

065-1197
Fiber Media Converter: Signamax, Gigabit, RJ45 / SC, Single-Mode

065-1197 Fiber Media Converter: Signamax, Gigabit, RJ45 / SC, Single-Mode
Fiber Optic Media Converter


 
Your Price: $591.80

Product Code: SMAX-FO-065-1197
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Questions & Support
 


1000BaseT to 1000BaseLX Media Converter, SC/SM
The Signamax Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter provides a flexible and intelligent solution to extend distances over singlemode fiber. Designed to expand the scope of your Gigabit Ethernet network applications such as corporate data infrastructures and IP security networks.
Features
  • Manufacturer: Signamax
  • Manufacturer Part#: 065-1197
  • Performance Throughput, per Port @ 1000Base: 1,488, 100 pps (64-byte packets)
  • Fiber Type: Single-Mode
  • Connector Types: Duplex SC (Fiber); RJ45 (Copper)

You May Also Need
OS2-6F-IODPL-YL
Fiber Optic Cable: 6 Fiber Distribution, Single-Mode OS2, Plenum, Indoor/Outdoor (Priced per foot)
8500-05-0001MZ
Fiber Optic 1-Click Cleaner: AFL, SC/ST/FC
FO-1
Isopropyl Alcohol: Polywater, Water-Free Fiber Optic Cleaner, Single Pack Towelette
Your Price $0.52

Add
Your Price $67.50

Add
Your Price $0.74

Add
Fiber Optic Cable: 6 Fiber Distribution, Plenum, Indoor/Outdoor, Single-Mode 8500-05-0001MZ Fiber Optic 1-Click Cleaner: AFL, SC/ST/FC FO-1 Isopropyl Alcohol: Polywater, Water-Free Fiber Optic Cleaner, Single Pack Towelette

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Signamax Network Solution
Network, A / V & Wireless > Transceivers & Converters
×