Looking for Patch Cables, Cable or Mini-Com ?


  Home > Signamax Network Solution >

065-1194ED
Fiber Media Converter: Signamax, Single-Mode to Multi-Mode, Extended Distance

065-1194ED Fiber Media Converter: Signamax, Single-Mode to Multi-Mode, Extended Distance
Singlemode to Multimode Media Converter


 
Your Price: $1,182.10

Product Code: SMAX-FO-065-1194ED
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Questions & Support
 


Convert singlemode fiber to multimode fiber at gigabit speed.
The Signamax Gigabit Singlemode to Multimode Media Converters provide a flexible and intelligent solution to extend distances over multimode or singlemode fiber. They can be installed without modification into the Signamax Rack Mount Chassis system. Designed to expand the scope of your Gigabit Ethernet network applications such as corporate data infrastructures and IP security networks.
Features
  • Manufacturer: Signamax
  • Manufacturer Part#: 065-1194ED
  • Connector Types: Duplex SC
  • Ports: 1 – Fiber optic 1000BaseSX port plus; 1 - fiber optic 1000BaseLX port

You May Also Need
8500-05-0001MZ
Fiber Optic 1-Click Cleaner: AFL, SC/ST/FC
AFT-T-TBR
Fiber Optic Stripper: Micro Electronics Soft-Strip
FO-1
Isopropyl Alcohol: Polywater, Water-Free Fiber Optic Cleaner, Single Pack Towelette
Your Price $67.50

Add
Your Price $238.70

Add
Your Price $0.74

Add
8500-05-0001MZ Fiber Optic 1-Click Cleaner: AFL, SC/ST/FC AFT-T-TBR (MS-4-08S) Fiber Optic Stripper: Micro Electronics Soft-Strip FO-1 Isopropyl Alcohol: Polywater, Water-Free Fiber Optic Cleaner, Single Pack Towelette

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Signamax Network Solution
Network, A / V & Wireless > Transceivers & Converters
×