Home > Signamax Network Solution >

065-1194
Fiber Media Converter: Signamax, Single-Mode to Multi-Mode

065-1194 Fiber Media Converter: Signamax, Single-Mode to Multi-Mode
Singlemode to Multimode Media Converter


 
Your Price: $1,035.70

Availability: Usually Ships in 5 to 7 Business Days
Product Code: SMAX-FO-065-1194
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Questions & Support
 


Convert singlemode fiber to multimode fiber at gigabit speed.
The Signamax Gigabit Singlemode to Multimode Media Converters provide a flexible and intelligent solution to extend distances over multimode or singlemode fiber. They can be installed without modification into the Signamax Rack Mount Chassis system. Designed to expand the scope of your Gigabit Ethernet network applications such as corporate data infrastructures and IP security networks.
Features
  • Manufacturer: Signamax
  • Manufacturer Part#: 065-1194
  • Connector Types: Duplex SC
  • Ports: 1 – Fiber optic 1000BaseSX port plus; 1 - fiber optic 1000BaseLX port

You may also like:
FO-1
Isopropyl Alcohol: Polywater, Water-Free Fiber Optic Cleaner, Single Pack Towelette
8500-05-0001MZ
Fiber Optic 1-Click Cleaner: AFL, SC/ST/FC
AFT-T-TBR
Fiber Optic Stripper: Micro Electronics Soft-Strip
Your Price $0.74

Add
Your Price $67.50

Add
Your Price $238.70

Add
FO-1 Isopropyl Alcohol: Polywater, Water-Free Fiber Optic Cleaner, Single Pack Towelette 8500-05-0001MZ Fiber Optic 1-Click Cleaner: AFL, SC/ST/FC AFT-T-TBR (MS-4-08S) Fiber Optic Stripper: Micro Electronics Soft-Strip

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Signamax Network Solution
Network, A / V & Wireless > Transceivers & Converters
×