Looking for Patch Cables, Cable or Mini-Com ?


  Home >

CV-MMLCGIG
Fiber Media Converter: StarTech, Gigabit, RJ45 / LC, Multi-Mode

Fiber Media Converter: StarTech, Gigabit, RJ45 / LC, Multi-Mode
Fiber Optic Media Converter


 
Your Price $279.00

Availability: Unavailable
Product Code: CV-MMLCGIG

We No Longer Carry This Product


Description Technical Specs Questions & Support
 


Converts 1000Base-T (Gigabit) Ethernet to 1000Base-LX fiber optic signals over MM fiber cable.
Features
  • Manufacturer: StarTech
  • Manufacturer Part#: ET91000LC2
  • Speed: 1000 Mbps (1Gig)
  • Fiber Operating Mode: Half or Full-Duplex
  • Fiber Type: Multi-Mode
  • Connector Types: Duplex LC (Fiber); RJ45 (Copper)
  • Included in Package: (1) Fiber Media Converter, (1) Power Adapter, (1) Instruction Manual

You May Also Need
FOLCLC-10M
Fiber Optic Cable: LC / LC, 62.5/125 Multi-Mode OM1, 10 Meter
RJ86-03-WH
Patch Cable: CAT6 RJ45, 3 Ft - White
Your Price $31.30

Add
Your Price $3.30

Add
FOLCLC-10M Fiber Optic Cable: LC / LC, 62.5/125 Multi-Mode OM1, 10 Meter Patch Cable: CAT6 RJ45, 3 Ft - White

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review
×