Looking for Patch Cables, Cable or Mini-Com ?


  Home >

DFRCLCSCS5SM
Fiber Optic Cable: Hubbell OptiChannel, LC / SC, Single-Mode OS2, 5 Meter

DFRCLCSCS5SM Fiber Optic Cable: Hubbell OptiChannel, LC / SC, Single-Mode OS2, 5 Meter
LC/SC Duplex Fiber Patch Cord


 

Associated Products:



Availability: Unavailable
Product Code: DFRCLCSCS5SM

We No Longer Carry This Product


Description Questions & Support
 
all Hubbell categories Click logo for all Hubbell categories.

Hubbell Premise Wiring riser-rated OS2 LC to SC duplex patch cord.

Specification Sheet: View
Features
  • Manufacturer: Hubbell
  • Fiber Type: Singlemode OS2
  • Core Diameter: 8.3 Micron
  • Length: 5 Meter
  • Number of Fibers: 2
  • Connectors (End 1): Two LC
  • Connectors (End 2): Two SC
  • Jacket Color: Yellow

  • Buying in volume? Please contact us about project pricing.

You May Also Need
FTU1SP
Wall Mount Fiber Box: Hubbell OptiChannel, accepts Panels
FSPLCDS6Y
Coupler Panel: Hubbell OptiChannel, 6 Duplex LC Ports (12 Fibers), Single-Mode & Multi-Mode
OFSCOPE2
Fiber Optic Microscope: Hubbell, LC / SC / ST, 200X

Add

Add

Add
FTU1SP Wall Mount Fiber Box: Hubbell OptiChannel, accepts Panels FSPLCDS6Y Coupler Panel: Hubbell OptiChannel, 6 Duplex LC Ports (12 Fibers), Single-Mode & Multi-Mode OFSCOPE2 Fiber Optic Microscope: Hubbell, LC / SC / ST, 200X

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review
×