FREE SHIPPING ON PANDUIT ORDERS OVER $300!* Click here to start


  Home > Tools, Testers & Hardware > Telecom Tools > Fiber Optic >

FIBCCT
Fiber Optic Cleaning Tool: Panduit QuickNet MTP

FIBCCT Fiber Optic Cleaning Tool: Panduit QuickNet MTP
MTP Cleaning Tool


 
Your Price $148.10

Associated Products:



Availability: Usually Ships in 1-3 Business Days
Product Code: FIBCCT
Qty:

Description Questions & Support
 
all Panduit categories Click logo for all Panduit categories.

QuickNet™ Cassette MTP* connector cleaning tool for cleaning MTP* connectors inside QuickNet™ Cassettes, adapters, faceplates, or bulkheads.

*MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd.

Part Drawings: View

Specification Sheet: View

Installation Documents: View

Technical References: View
Features
  • Manufacturer: Panduit
  • Compatibility: QuickNet™ Cassettes, adapters, faceplates, or bulkheads MTPs
  • Features a dry cloth cleaning system with an ultra clean micro-fiber cloth that captures debris and contamination
  • Anti-static cloth minimizes additional debris from being attracted to connector surfaces
  • Densely woven, robust cloth doesn’t fray or leave fibrous materials behind
  • Unique design enables cleaning of male (with pins) or female (without pins) MTP* connectors
  • Can be used to clean 400 MTP* or MPO connectors

  • Buying in volume? Please contact us about project pricing.

You May Also Need
FQZO-12-10AS
Fiber Cassette: Panduit QuickNet SFQ Series MTP, Optimized OM4, LC
FC2ZN-12-10AF
Fiber Cassette: Panduit QuickNet MTP, OM4, LC, Flipped
Your Price $564.80

Add
Your Price $389.70

Add
FQZO-12-10AS Fiber Cassette: Panduit QuickNet SFQ Series MTP, Optimized OM4 10Gig, LC FC2ZN-12-10AF Fiber Cassette: Panduit QuickNet MTP, OM4, LC, Flipped

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Tools, Testers & Hardware > Telecom Tools > Fiber Optic
Fiber Optics > Fiber Enclosures & Connectors
Fiber Optics > Fiber Enclosures & Connectors > Panduit
Fiber Optics > Fiber Tools & Consumables
Connectivity > Panduit > Fiber Optics
Tools, Testers & Hardware > Telecom Tools > Fiber Optic > Fiber Optic Tools
Connectivity > Panduit > Fiber Optics > Connectors & Tools
×