FREE SHIPPING ON PANDUIT ORDERS OVER $300!* Click here to start


  Home > Fiber Trunk Cables Multi-Mode OM3 >

OM3ART-12F-LCLC
Fiber Optic Trunk Cable: 12 Strand LC / LC, Multi-Mode OM3, Miniature Armored

OM3ART-12F-LCLC Falcon Technologies Fiber Optic Trunk Cable: 12 Strand LC / LC, Multi-Mode OM3, Miniature Armored


 
Request a quote for this product, response in 15 Mins!

Product Code: OM3ART-12F-LCLC

Get A Quote Now

Description Questions & Support
 
Manufactured by Falcon Technologies Assembly Division in the US from top quality components. Fiber optic trunk assemblies provide plug and play installation eliminating the expense of field termination. These cables are rated (OFNP) for use in plenum spaces per NEC requirements. Mini armor (3mm outside diameter) provides protection while maintaining flexibility and may eliminate the need for conduit. Assemblies are constructed with 12 strand OM3 cable and LC connectors at each end.

Each cable is individually tested for light loss to not just meet but exceed minimum requirements for multimode TIA test standards. Loss results are included with each cable.

Standard lead time for this item is 3-5 days. For rush orders, large quantities or other lengths please contact us. A member of our Sales team will assist you with questions regarding prices and availability.
Features
  • Manufacturer: Falcon Technologies
  • Fiber Type: Multimode OM3
  • Core Diameter: 50 Micron
  • Number of Fibers: 12
  • Connectors (End 1): 12 LC (6 Duplex in Uniboots)
  • Connectors (End 2): 12 LC (6 Duplex in Uniboots)
  • Jacket Color: Aqua
  • Jacket Material: Plenum rated 3mm mini-armor
  • Pulling eye included

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Trunk Cables Multi-Mode OM3
Fiber Trunk Cables Multi-Mode OM3
Patch & A/V Cables > Data Center Cables > Distribution Fiber Optic Assemblies
Patch & A/V Cables > Data Center Cables > Distribution Fiber Optic Assemblies > Multi-Mode 10 Gig Fiber Optic Trunk Cables
×