Looking for Patch Cables, Cable or Mini-Com ?


  Home > Fiber Optic Pigtail Single-Mode OS2 >

SMFCX-3M
Fiber Optic Pigtail: Single Strand FC, Single-Mode OS2, 3 Meter

Fiber Pigtail: Single Strand FC, Single-Mode, 3 Meter
FC Fiber Pigtail


 
Your Price $12.40

Product Code: SMFCX-3M
Qty:

Description Questions & Support
 
900 micron buffer OS2 fiber optic cable terminated with FC connector on one end; unterminated on the other end. For use in fusion splicing.

Manufactured by Falcon Technologies Assembly Division in the US from top quality components. Each cable is individually scoped for defects.

Standard lead time for this item is 2-3 days. For rush orders, large quantities or other lengths please contact us - a member of our Sales team will assist you with questions regarding prices and availability.
Features
  • Manufacturer: Falcon Technologies
  • Fiber Type: Singlemode OS2
  • Core Diameter: 8.3 Micron
  • Length: 3 meters
  • Number of Fibers: 1
  • Connectors (End 1): One FC
  • Connectors (End 2): None - unterminated
  • Jacket Color: Yellow

You May Also Need
34-155
Kimtech Science® Kimwipes® Delicate Task Wipers, 1-Ply, 280 Wipes/Box
FI-9000
Fiber Optic Tester: Visual Fault Locator, Laser, Aluminum Body
Your Price $5.80

Add
Your Price $180.20

Add
34-155 Kimwipes: 280 Count FI-9000 Fiber Optic Tester: Visual Fault Locator, Laser, Aluminum Body

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optic Pigtail Single-Mode OS2
Fiber Optics > Fiber Optic Patch Cables > Fiber Optic Pigtails
Application > OS2
×