Looking for Patch Cables, Cable or Mini-Com ?


  Home >

OCLCQ62
HUBBELL FIBER, CASSETTE,LC-MT,62.5/125,24F

OCLCQ62 HUBBELL FIBER, CASSETTE,LC-MT,62.5/125,24F


 
Request a quote for Hubbell product, response in 15 Mins!

Associated Products:



Availability: Unavailable
Product Code: OCLCQ62

Please call us for any inquiry


Description Questions & Support
 
Part Number: OCLCQ62

all Hubbell categories Click logo for all Hubbell categories.


UPC Code: 662620214443

Plug and Play Cassette, LC Quad, MM 62.5

Optical cassettes are adapter panels installed with factory terminated MTP multifiber fanouts. The cassettes can be snapped into most Hubbell fiber patch panels, enclosures or cabinets that accept FSP series adapter panels**. These cassettes provide significant installation labor savings because connector termination is not required in the field. The fanouts are housed in a durable metal cassette and are terminated at the rear to a 12-fiber MTP ribbon connector (two 12-fiber MTP connectors for the 24-fiber LC cassette). Factory assembled MTP to MTP ribbon cables are also available, with a pulling grip attached at one end, for easy pulls through conduit and innerduct. ** Cassettes will not fit into the FTU2SP, FTU4SP or FCR350SP54R cabinets and enclosures.


Need more information about this item?
  • Click here for quick information.
  • Call us at 1-866-958-4499 for immediate assistance (7:30am - 5:00pm CST Monday - Friday).

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review
×