Home >

FCW4SP
Wall Mount Fiber Box: Hubbell OptiChannel, accepts Panels, Splice Trays

FCW4SP Wall Mount Fiber Box: Hubbell OptiChannel, accepts Panels, Splice Trays
Fiber Optic Enclosure


 
Request a quote for Hubbell product, response in 15 Mins!

Availability: Please quote
Product Code: FCW4SP

Get A Quote Now

Description Technical Specs Questions & Support
 
all Hubbell categories Click logo for all Hubbell categories.

FCW cabinets accept our FSP series adapter panels. They will also accept splice trays. This style of cabinet has a separate lockable “technician side” for terminating the building cable. The “user side” of the FCW encloses and protects the patch cord connections and can be secured with an optional lock set.

Specification Sheet: View
Features
  • Manufacturer: Hubbell
  • Adapter Capacity: 4 panels or 2 splice trays (one 7” tray with high-density adapter panels installed)
  • Compatibility: Hubbell OptiChannel FSP adapter panels, splice trays

  • Buying in volume? Please contact us about project pricing.

You may also like:
FSPLCDM6Y
Coupler Panel: Hubbell OptiChannel, 6 Duplex LC Ports (12 Fibers), Multi-Mode
FSPLCDM12AQ
Coupler Panel: Hubbell OptiChannel, 12 Duplex LC Ports (24 Fibers), Multi-Mode
FSPLCDS6B
Coupler Panel: Hubbell OptiChannel, 6 Duplex LC Ports (12 Fibers), Single-Mode & Multi-Mode
Request a quote for Hubbell product, response in 15 Mins!

Add
Request a quote for Hubbell product, response in 15 Mins!

Add
Request a quote for Hubbell product, response in 15 Mins!

Add
FSPLCDM6Y Coupler Panel: Hubbell OptiChannel, 6 Duplex LC Ports (12 Fibers), Multi-Mode FSPLCDM12AQ Coupler Panel: Hubbell OptiChannel, 12 Duplex LC Ports (24 Fibers), Multi-Mode FSPLCDS6B Coupler Panel: Hubbell OptiChannel, 6 Duplex LC Ports (12 Fibers), Single-Mode & Multi-Mode

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review
×