Quick Quote Response in 15 Mins! | $9.99 Flat Rate Shipping For Most Orders See Details | $0.00 Tax Collected Outside of Missouri

  Home > Fiber Optics > Fiber Enclosures & Connectors >

FCR2U6SP
Rack Mount Fiber Box: Hubbell OptiChannel, accepts Cassettes, Panels, Splice Trays

FCR2U6SP Rack Mount Fiber Box: Hubbell OptiChannel, accepts Cassettes, Panels, Splice Trays
Fiber Optic Enclosure


 
Request a quote for Hubbell product, response in 15 Mins!

Availability: Usually Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Product Code: FCR2U6SP

Get A Quote Now

Description Technical Specs Questions & Support
 
all Hubbell categories Click logo for all Hubbell categories.

Hubbell’s next generation FCR enclosures feature enhancements to capacity, cable management and administration - New Deeper Design, Enhanced Labeling and Cable Management, Expanded Space for Splice Trays, Connections and Cable Storage.

Specification Sheet: View
Features
  • Manufacturer: Hubbell
  • Adapter Capacity: 6 panels or 6 cassettes or 6 splice trays
  • Compatibility: Hubbell OptiChannel FSP adapter panels, OC Series cassettes, splice trays
  • Rack Spaces: 2

  • Hardware Kit contents:
  • (4) #12-24 rack mounting screws
  • (4) bend radius cable management clips
  • (2) wire ties for cable anchoring
  • (1) label cards, danger label, and label holder clip
  • (1) VELCRO® coil for splice tray and patch cord tie-do

  • Buying in volume? Please contact us about project pricing.

You may also like:
FSPLCDM12AQ
Coupler Panel: Hubbell OptiChannel, 12 Duplex LC Ports (24 Fibers), Multi-Mode
Request a quote for Hubbell product, response in 15 Mins!

Add
FSPLCDM12AQ Coupler Panel: Hubbell OptiChannel, 12 Duplex LC Ports (24 Fibers), Multi-Mode
FSPLCDM6Y
Coupler Panel: Hubbell OptiChannel, 6 Duplex LC Ports (12 Fibers), Multi-Mode
Request a quote for Hubbell product, response in 15 Mins!

Add
FSPLCDM6Y Coupler Panel: Hubbell OptiChannel, 6 Duplex LC Ports (12 Fibers), Multi-Mode
FSPLCDS6B
Coupler Panel: Hubbell OptiChannel, 6 Duplex LC Ports (12 Fibers), Single-Mode & Multi-Mode
Request a quote for Hubbell product, response in 15 Mins!

Add
FSPLCDS6B Coupler Panel: Hubbell OptiChannel, 6 Duplex LC Ports (12 Fibers), Single-Mode & Multi-Mode

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optics > Fiber Enclosures & Connectors
Fiber Optics > Fiber Enclosures & Connectors > Hubbell Fiber Optics
Connectivity > Hubbell > Hubbell Fiber Optics
Connectivity > Hubbell
×