Looking for Patch Cables, Cable or Mini-Com ?


  Home > Fiber Optics > Fiber Enclosures & Connectors >

49991-MLC
Connector: Leviton FastCam, LC, Multi-Mode OM1

49991-MLC Connector: Leviton FastCam, LC, Multi-Mode OM1
FastCam LC MM


 
Your Price: $15.40

Associated Products:



Availability: Usually ships in 3-5 business days
Product Code: 49991-MLC
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Questions & Support
 
all Leviton categories Click logo for all Leviton categories.

Leviton's FastCAM pre-terminated, factory-polished fiber optic connectors provide precision mechanical termination.

Color: Beige

Specification Sheet: View

Installation Documents: View
Features
  • Manufacturer: Leviton
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Housing Color: Beige
  • Fiber Type: Multimode 62.5 Micron OM1
  • Termination Style: Pre-polished Cam

  • Buying in volume? Please contact us about project pricing.

You May Also Need
5F100-2IL
Coupler Panel: Leviton OPT-X, 6 Duplex LC Ports (12 Fibers), Multi-Mode OM1
5W110-00N
Wall Mount Fiber Box: Leviton OPT-X 1000, accepts Cassettes, Panels
34-155
Kimtech Science® Kimwipes® Delicate Task Wipers, 1-Ply, 280 Wipes/Box
Your Price $63.20

Add
Your Price $79.50

Add
Your Price $5.80

Add
5F100-2IL Coupler Panel: Leviton, 6 Duplex LC Ports, (12 Fibers), Multi-Mode 62.5 5W110-00N Wall Mount Fiber Box: Leviton OPT-X 1000, accepts 2 Panels - Black 34-155 Kimwipes: 280 Count

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optics > Fiber Enclosures & Connectors
Fiber Optics > Fiber Enclosures & Connectors > Leviton
Connectivity > Leviton > Fiber Optics
Connectivity > Leviton
Connectivity > Leviton > Fiber Optics > Connectors and Accessories
Fiber Optics > Fiber Enclosures & Connectors > Leviton > Fiber Connectors
Fiber Optics > Fiber Enclosures & Connectors > Leviton > Leviton Fiber - All Products
×