Looking for Patch Cables, Cable or Mini-Com ?


  Home > Fiber Optics > Fiber Enclosures & Connectors >

49991-SSC
Connector: Leviton FastCam, SC, Single-Mode OS2

49991-SSC Connector: Leviton FastCam, SC, Single-Mode OS2
FastCam SC SM


 
Your Price: $18.70

Associated Products:



Availability: Usually ships in 3-5 business days
Product Code: 49991-SSC
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Questions & Support
 
all Leviton categories Click logo for all Leviton categories.

Leviton's FastCAM pre-terminated, factory-polished fiber optic connectors provide precision mechanical termination.

Specification Sheet: View

Installation Documents: View
Features
  • Manufacturer: Leviton
  • Connector Type: SC
  • Housing Color: Blue
  • Fiber Type: Singlemode OS2
  • Termination Style: Pre-polished Cam

  • Buying in volume? Please contact us about project pricing.

You May Also Need
34-155
Kimtech Science® Kimwipes® Delicate Task Wipers, 1-Ply, 280 Wipes/Box
5F100-6LC
Coupler Panel: Leviton OPT-X, 3 Duplex SC Ports (6 Fibers), Single-Mode OS1/2
ALCOHOL
Isopropyl Alcohol: 4 OZ. Bottle
Your Price $5.80

Add
Your Price $38.90

Add
Your Price $4.40

Add
34-155 Kimwipes: 280 Count 5F100-6LC Coupler Panel: Leviton, 3 Duplex SC Ports, Single-Mode Isopropyl Alcohol: 4 OZ. Bottle

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optics > Fiber Enclosures & Connectors
Fiber Optics > Fiber Enclosures & Connectors > Leviton
Connectivity > Leviton > Fiber Optics
Connectivity > Leviton
Connectivity > Leviton > Fiber Optics > Connectors and Accessories
Fiber Optics > Fiber Enclosures & Connectors > Leviton > Fiber Connectors
Fiber Optics > Fiber Enclosures & Connectors > Leviton > Leviton Fiber - All Products
×