Looking for Patch Cables, Cable or Mini-Com ?


  Home >

OR-62100044
Ortronics | ORTRONICS Fib-or-Cop II Bottom Adapter(Beige) Plate, ST Duplex Multimode

OR-62100044 ORTRONICS Fib-or-Cop II Bottom Adapter(Beige) Plate, ST Duplex Multimode


 
Your Price: $72.00

Associated Products:



Availability: Usually ships in 3-5 business days
Product Code: OR-62100044
Qty:

Description Questions & Support
 
Part Number: OR-62100044

all Ortronics categories Click logo for all Ortronics categories.


Fib-or-Cop II Bottom Adapter Plate, 3-ST Duplex (6 Fibers) Multimode, Beige adapters, Phosphor-bronze alignment sleeves

Fib-or-Cop II offers greater capacity, accommodating up to 12 fiber connections with protected exit from the bottom, and six copper connections, either Tracjack ® or Series II®. this is a truly segregated design, which allows access to one media without impacting the other. Bottom-exiting connections can be further protected with an optional snap-on shroud.

Part Drawings: View

Specification Sheet: View


Need more information about this item?
  • Click here for quick information.
  • Call us at 1-866-958-4499 for immediate assistance (7:30am - 5:00pm CST Monday - Friday).

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review
×