Looking for Patch Cables, Cable or Mini-Com ?


  Home > Fiber Optics > Fiber Enclosures & Connectors >

OR-615SMFC-12P-00
Ortronics | Wall Mount Fiber Box, 615 Series, accepts 2 Panels

OR-615SMFC-12P-00 Ortronics Wall Mount Fiber Box, 615 Series, accepts 2 Panels
Fiber Optic Enclosure (Color is Black)


 
Your Price: $96.90

Availability: In-Stock | Order By 2:30 pm CST, Ships Same day.
Product Code: OR-615SMFC-12P-00
Qty:

Description Questions & Support
 
all Ortronics categories Click logo for all Ortronics categories.


This 615 Series Adapter Panel Cabinet accepts our popular Fiber Adapter Panels. The cabinet secures, protects and organizes single mode or multimode optical terminations. The cabinet also provides interconnect or cross connect facilities between horizontal and backbone inside plant (ISP) or outside plant (OSP) cables.
Features
  • Manufacturer:
  • Color: Black
  • Adapter Capacity: 2
  • Compatibility: Ortronics OFP Series adapter panels

You May Also Need
OR-OFP-LCD12AC
Ortronics | Coupler Panel, OFP, 6 Duplex LC Ports (12 Fibers), Single-Mode OS2
OR-OFP-LCD12MB
Ortronics | Coupler Panel, 6 Duplex LC Ports (12 Fibers), Multi-Mode OM1
Your Price $85.66

Add
Your Price $68.60

Add
OR-OFP-LCD12AC Coupler Panel: Ortronics, 6 Duplex LC Ports (12 Fibers), Single Mode OR-OFP-LCD12MB Coupler Panel: Ortronics, 6 Duplex LC Ports (12 Fibers), Multi-Mode, Phosphor Bronze

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optics > Fiber Enclosures & Connectors
Connectivity > Ortronics
Fiber Optics > Fiber Enclosures & Connectors > Ortronics
Connectivity > Ortronics > Fiber Optics
Availability > Same Day Avalability
New Products
×