FREE SHIPPING ON PANDUIT ORDERS OVER $300!* Click here to start


  Home > Fiber Optics > Fiber Enclosures & Connectors >

SPLCS-24A
Pigtail Fusion Splice Module: Leviton OPT-X, 24 LC Adapters & OM3 Pigtails

SPLCS-24A Pigtail Fusion Splice Module: Leviton OPT-X, 24 LC Adapters & 24 OM3 Pigtails
Fusion Splice Module


 
Your Price $650.80

Associated Products:



Availability: Usually ships in 3-5 business days
Product Code: SPLCS-24A
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Questions & Support
 
all Leviton categories Click logo for all Leviton categories.

Opt-X 24 Fiber Splice Modules protect and organize heat shrink fusion spliced fibers (up to 24 fibers) inside a fiber enclosure.

Specification Sheet: View

Installation Documents: View
Features
  • Manufacturer: Leviton
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Pigtail Type: OM3 LC/PC, 1 meter in length
  • Number of Ports: 24 (6 Quad)
  • Adapter Color: Aqua
  • Compatibility: Leviton Opt-X 1000 wall mount; Opt-X Ultra, 1000i, 500i rack mounts

  • Buying in volume? Please contact us about project pricing.

You May Also Need
5R1UM-F03
Rack Mount Fiber Box: Leviton OPT-X 1000i, accepts Cassettes, Panels, Splices
5W310-00N
Wall Mount Fiber Box: Leviton OPT-X 1000, accepts Cassettes, Panels, Splices
Your Price $159.70

Add
Your Price $108.40

Add
5R1UM-F03 Rack Mount Fiber Box: Leviton OPT-X 1000i, accepts 3 Panels, 1 Rack Space 5W310-00N Wall Mount Fiber Box: Leviton OPT-X 1000, accepts 4 Panels - Black

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optics > Fiber Enclosures & Connectors
Fiber Optics > Fiber Enclosures & Connectors > Leviton
Fiber Optics > Fiber Enclosures & Connectors > Leviton > Fiber Boxes & Panels
Connectivity > Leviton > Fiber Optics
Connectivity > Leviton
Connectivity > Leviton > Fiber Optics > Boxes and Panels
Fiber Optics > Fiber Enclosures & Connectors > Leviton > Leviton Fiber - All Products
×