Try our NEW Online Store with a better user experience!


  Home > Tools, Testers & Hardware > Testers > Fiber Optic Testers >

FAL-TSQUAD-KIT
QUAD Fiber Optic Test Kit: MM/SM Power Meter & Light Source – comes with USB and software for storing and printing results

FAL-TSQUAD-KIT QUAD Fiber Optic Test Kit: Power Meter & Light Source
Power Meter and Light Source


 
Alternative Views:


Unit Price: $999.00

Availability: In-Stock | Order By 2:30 pm CST, Ships Same day.
Product Code: FAL-TSQUAD-KIT
Qty:

Description Questions & Support
 
This QUAD Fiber Optic Test Kit tests 850/1300nm Multimode and 1310/1550nm Single Mode. Comes with all test cables and couplers for SC/ST/LC

Power Meter with Data Storage
The power meter is meant to meet the high demands of fiber optic testing. It can be used for the absolute power measurement and relative measurement of the link loss in dB. Its compact size, user friendly interface, broad power measurement range and precision makes it a high performance testing device ideal for network testing. Different style adapter caps are included.

Light Source
Light sources include a dual wavelength multi-mode or single mode light source. When used with the Power Meter, together they provide accurate test solutions for fiber optic networks. Interchangeable adapters allow flexibility with reference cords.
Features
  • Zero Set Reference Storage Ability at Each Wavelength
  • 10 minute Auto Shut Off
  • 40-Hour Battery Life
  • Battery Level Indicator
  • Protective Carrying Case
  • Convenient Backlight screen
  • 3 Alkaline AA Batteries
  • 1,000 File Capacity
  • 
USB com Port Uploads Saved Data to PC

You May Also Need
FI-6000
Fiber Optic Cleave Tool
AFT-T-TBR
Fiber Optic Stripper: Micro Electronics Soft-Strip
CCT-2
Fiber Optic Tester: Miller, Continuity Tester
Your Price $185.20

Add
Your Price $238.70

Add
Your Price $80.50

Add
FI-6000 Fiber Cleave Tool AFT-T-TBR (MS-4-08S) Fiber Optic Stripper: Micro Electronics Soft-Strip CCT-2 Fiber Optic Tester: Miller, Visual Fault Locator

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Tools, Testers & Hardware > Testers > Fiber Optic Testers
Fiber Optics > Fiber Testers
Fiber Optics > Fiber Testers > Miscellaneous Fiber Testers
Tools, Testers & Hardware > Testers > Fiber Optic Testers > Miscellaneous Fiber Testers
Availability > Same Day Avalability
New Products
×