Looking for Patch Cables, Cable or Mini-Com ?


  Home > Fiber Optics > Fiber Enclosures & Connectors >

5R3UM-F12
Rack Mount Fiber Box: Leviton OPT-X 1000i, accepts Cassettes, Panels, Splices

5R3UM-F12 Rack Mount Fiber Box: Leviton OPT-X 1000i, for Cassettes, Panels, Splices
Fiber Optic Enclosure


 
Your Price $269.40

Associated Products:



Availability: Usually ships in 3-5 business days
Product Code: 5R3UM-F12
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Questions & Support
 
all Leviton categories Click logo for all Leviton categories.

Opt-X® 1000i allows for inter-connect or cross-connect between backbone cable and active equipment while using minimum rack space in a frame or cabinet setting. The enclosure is primarily used in fiber applications such as data centers, equipment rooms, telecommunication rooms, etc.

Specification Sheet: View
Features
  • Manufacturer: Leviton
  • Adapter Capacity: 12 adapter plates or 12 MTP cassettes and 12 splice trays
  • Compatibility: Leviton Opt-X plates, splices, cassettes
  • Sliding Tray? No
  • Number of Rack Spaces: 3
  • Maximum Number of Fibers: 288

  • Buying in volume? Please contact us about project pricing.

You May Also Need
5F100-2IL
Coupler Panel: Leviton OPT-X, 6 Duplex LC Ports (12 Fibers), Multi-Mode OM1
Your Price $63.20

Add
5F100-2IL Coupler Panel: Leviton, 6 Duplex LC Ports, (12 Fibers), Multi-Mode 62.5

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optics > Fiber Enclosures & Connectors
Fiber Optics > Fiber Enclosures & Connectors > Leviton
Fiber Optics > Fiber Enclosures & Connectors > Leviton > Fiber Boxes & Panels
Connectivity > Leviton > Fiber Optics
Connectivity > Leviton
Connectivity > Leviton > Fiber Optics > Boxes and Panels
Fiber Optics > Fiber Enclosures & Connectors > Leviton > Leviton Fiber - All Products
×