FREE SHIPPING ON PANDUIT ORDERS OVER $300!* Click here to start


  Home > Fiber Optics > Fiber Enclosures & Connectors >

5R1UM-S08
Rack Mount Fiber Box: Leviton OPT-X 1000i HD, accepts HDX Cassettes, Panels

5R1UM-S08 Rack Mount Fiber Box: Leviton OPT-X 1000i HD, for HDX Cassettes, HDX Panels
HD Fiber Optic Enclosure


 
Your Price $235.90

Associated Products:



Availability: Usually ships in 3-5 business days
Product Code: 5R1UM-S08
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Questions & Support
 
all Leviton categories Click logo for all Leviton categories.

The 1000i HD Enclosures have a simplified look and similar features to the Opt-X Ultra HD Enclosures. It includes a sliding tray that glides forward, backward, or can be removed completely for easy field termination.

Specification Sheet: View

Installation Documents: View
Features
  • Manufacturer: Leviton
  • Adapter Capacity: 8 adapter plates or 8 MTP cassettes
  • Compatibilty: Leviton HDX plates, cassettes
  • Sliding Tray? Yes
  • Number of Rack Spaces: 1
  • Maximum Number of Fibers: 1152

  • Buying in volume? Please contact us about project pricing.

You May Also Need
5FUHD-2QL
Coupler Panel: Leviton HDX, 3 Quad LC Ports (12 Fibers), Multi-Mode OM3/4
5FUHD-6MB
Coupler Panel: Leviton HDX, 3 Duplex MTP Ports (up to 144 Fibers)
5FUHD-6IC
Coupler Panel: Leviton HDX, 3 Duplex SC Ports (6 Fibers), Multi-Mode OM1/2
Your Price $76.80

Add
Your Price $103.30

Add
Your Price $35.90

Add
5FUHD-2QL Coupler Panel: Leviton HDX, 3 Quad LC Ports (12 Fibers), Multi-Mode 10 Gig 5FUHD-6MB Coupler Panel: Leviton HDX, 3 Duplex MTP Ports 5FUHD-6IC Coupler Panel: Leviton HDX, 3 Duplex SC Ports (6 Fibers), Multi-Mode 62.5 & 50 Micron

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optics > Fiber Enclosures & Connectors
Fiber Optics > Fiber Enclosures & Connectors > Leviton
Fiber Optics > Fiber Enclosures & Connectors > Leviton > Fiber Boxes & Panels
Connectivity > Leviton > Fiber Optics
Connectivity > Leviton
Connectivity > Leviton > Fiber Optics > Boxes and Panels
Fiber Optics > Fiber Enclosures & Connectors > Leviton > Leviton Fiber - All Products
×