Try our NEW Online Store with a better user experience!


  Home > Signamax Network Solution >

065-79SXMG
SFP Fiber Module: Signamax, Gigabit, Multi-Mode LC

065-79SXMG SFP Fiber Module: Signamax, Gigabit, Multi-Mode LC
SFP Mini-GBIC Fiber Optic Module


 
Your Price: $85.00

Availability: Usually Ships in 24 Hours
Product Code: SMAX-FO-065-79SXMG
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Questions & Support
 


Signamax Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) fiber modules support Gigabit Ethernet transmission over multimode fiber cable at distances up to 550 meters. They adhere to the IEEE 802.3z standards for Gigabit Ethernet fiber connectivity, and are cost-effective methods of providing changeable Gigabit Ethernet fiber optic interfaces to switches and media converters equipped with a standard SFP port.
Features
  • Manufacturer: Signamax
  • Light Source: VCSEL
  • Distance: 220m Span on 62.5µm Fiber / 550m Span on 50µm Fiber
  • TX/RX Spectrum: SX 850 nm

You May Also Need
FLCSMCXAQY
Connector: Panduit OptiCam, LC, Multi-Mode 10Gig OM3/4
32-60
Kevlar Shears: Jameson, High Carbon Stainless Steel
8500-05-0002MZ
Fiber Optic 1-Click Cleaner: AFL, MU/LC
FO-1
Isopropyl Alcohol: Polywater, Water-Free Fiber Optic Cleaner, Single Pack Towelette
Your Price $18.95

Add
Your Price $20.40

Add
Your Price $68.60

Add
Your Price $0.88

Add
FLCSMCXAQY Connector: Panduit OptiCam, LC, Multi-Mode 10Gig, Ceramic, 50 Micron 32-60 Kevlar Shears: Jameson, High Carbon Stainless Steel AFL Fiber Optic 1-Click Cleaner: MU/LC, 8500-05-0001MZ FO-1 Isopropyl Alcohol: Polywater, Water-Free Fiber Optic Cleaner, Single Pack Towelette

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Signamax Network Solution
Network, A / V & Wireless > Switches, PoE
Availability > Same Day Avalability
Network, A / V & Wireless > Transceivers & Converters
×