Looking for Patch Cables, Cable or Mini-Com ?


  Home > Signamax Network Solution >

065-79SXMG
SFP Fiber Module: Signamax, Gigabit, Multi-Mode LC

065-79SXMG SFP Fiber Module: Signamax, Gigabit, Multi-Mode LC
SFP Fiber Optic Module


 
Your Price: $96.20
(Minimum order):  2

Product Code: SMAX-FO-065-79SXMG
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Questions & Support
 


Signamax Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) fiber modules support Gigabit Ethernet transmission over multimode fiber cable at distances up to 220 meters. They adhere to the IEEE 802.3z standards for Gigabit Ethernet fiber connectivity, and are cost-effective methods of providing changeable Gigabit Ethernet fiber optic interfaces to switches and media converters equipped with a standard SFP port.
Features
  • Manufacturer: Signamax
  • Manufacturer Part#: 065-79SXMG
  • Light Source: VCSEL
  • Typical Max. Distance: 220 m on 62.5μ fiber
  • TX/RX Spectrum: SX 850 nm

You May Also Need
8500-05-0002MZ
Fiber Optic 1-Click Cleaner: AFL, MU/LC
FO-1
Isopropyl Alcohol: Polywater, Water-Free Fiber Optic Cleaner, Single Pack Towelette
FOLCLC-1M
Fiber Optic Cable: LC / LC, 62.5/125 Multi-Mode OM1, 1 Meter
Your Price $68.60

Add
Your Price $0.74

Add
Your Price $24.20

Add
8500-05-0001MZ Fiber Optic 1-Click Cleaner: AFL, MU/LC FO-1 Isopropyl Alcohol: Polywater, Water-Free Fiber Optic Cleaner, Single Pack Towelette FOLCLC-1M Fiber Optic Cable: LC / LC, 62.5/125 Multi-Mode OM1, 1 Meter

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Signamax Network Solution
Network, A / V & Wireless > Switches, PoE
×