Looking for Patch Cables, Cable or Mini-Com ?


  Home > Signamax Network Solution >

065-80LR10G10KM
SFP+ Fiber Module: Signamax, 10 Gigabit, Single-Mode LC

065-80LR10G10KM SFP+ Fiber Module: Signamax, 10 Gigabit, Single-Mode LC
SFP+ Fiber Optic Module


 
Your Price: $813.70

Product Code: SMAX-FO-065-80LR10G10KM
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Questions & Support
 


The Signamax 065-80LR10G10KM is a Small Form-factor Pluggable+ (SFP+) singlemode fiber module that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet over singlemode fiber cable at distances up to 10 kilometers. It adheres to the IEEE 802.3ae standard for 10 Gigabit Ethernet over singlemode fiber at 1310 nm, and is a cost-effective method of providing changeable 10 Gigabit Ethernet singlemode interfaces to switches and media converters equipped with a standard SFP+ port.
Features
  • Manufacturer: Signamax
  • Manufacturer Part#: 065-80LR10G10KM
  • Light Source: DFB Laser
  • Typical Max. Distance: 10 km
  • 10GE Storage, 8G Fiber Channel
  • TX/RX Spectrum: LR 1310 nm

You May Also Need
8500-05-0002MZ
Fiber Optic 1-Click Cleaner: AFL, MU/LC
SMLCLC-1M
Fiber Optic Cable: LC / LC, Single-Mode OS2, 1 Meter
FO-1
Isopropyl Alcohol: Polywater, Water-Free Fiber Optic Cleaner, Single Pack Towelette
Your Price $68.60

Add
Your Price $27.60

Add
Your Price $0.74

Add
AFL Fiber Optic 1-Click Cleaner: MU/LC, 8500-05-0001MZ SMLCLC-1M Fiber Optic Cable: LC / LC, Single-Mode OS2, 1 Meter FO-1 Isopropyl Alcohol: Polywater, Water-Free Fiber Optic Cleaner, Single Pack Towelette

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Signamax Network Solution
Network, A / V & Wireless > Switches, PoE
×