Try our NEW Online Store with a better user experience!


  Home > Signamax Network Solution >

065-1195SFP
Fiber Media Converter: Signamax, Gigabit RJ45 / Gigabit SFP

065-1195SFP Fiber Media Converter: Signamax, Gigabit RJ45 / Gigabit SFP
Fiber Optic Media Converter


 
Your Price: $198.00

Availability: Usually Ships in 24 Hours
Product Code: SMAX-FO-065-1195SFP
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Questions & Support
 


The Signamax Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters provide a flexible and intelligent solution to extend distances over multimode or singlemode fiber. The SFP option allows maximum flexibility of use in changing network architectures and all of them can be installed without modification into the Signamax Rack Mount Chassis system. Designed to expand the scope of your Gigabit Ethernet network applications such as corporate data infrastructures and IP security networks.
Features
  • Manufacturer: Signamax
  • Throughput, per port: @ 1000Base: 1,488,100 pps (64-byte packets)
  • Fiber Type: Single-Mode OS2 or Multi-Mode
  • Fiber type and distances spanned are SFP module-dependent for P/N 065-1195SFP
  • Connector Types: SFP (Fiber); RJ45 (Copper)

You May Also Need
FO-1
Isopropyl Alcohol: Polywater, Water-Free Fiber Optic Cleaner, Single Pack Towelette
8500-10-0028MZ
AFL, Fiber Optic Cletop Cassette Cleaner: Type B with Blue Tape
FLCSSCBUY
Connector: Panduit OptiCam, LC, Single-Mode OS1/2
FAL-TSQUAD-KIT
QUAD Fiber Optic Test Kit: MM/SM Power Meter & Light Source – comes with USB and software for storing and printing results
Your Price $0.88

Add
Your Price $105.50

Add
Your Price $17.82

Add
Unit Price: $999.00

Add
FO-1 Isopropyl Alcohol: Polywater, Water-Free Fiber Optic Cleaner, Single Pack Towelette 8500-10-0028MZ Fiber Optic Cletop Cassette Cleaner: AFL, Type B with Blue Tape FLCSSCBUY Connector: Panduit OptiCam, LC, Single-Mode, Ceramic FAL-TSQUAD-KIT QUAD Fiber Optic Test Kit: Power Meter & Light Source

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Signamax Network Solution
Availability > Same Day Avalability
Network, A / V & Wireless > Transceivers & Converters
×