Looking for Patch Cables, Cable or Mini-Com ?


  Home > Pre-terminated Cable Assemblies > Fiber Optic Patch Cables >

1F-SM-IO-SCASCA
Fiber Optic Cable: SC-APC / SC-APC, Single-Mode Simplex, Indoor/Outdoor

1F-SM-IO-SCASCA Simplex SMF OSP Double Jacket SCAPC to SCAPC
Singlemode OS2


 
Request a quote for this product, response in 15 Mins!

Product Code: 1F-SM-IO-SCASCA

Get A Quote Now

Description Questions & Support
 
FTTH Fiber-To-The-Home fiber optic jumper cable (also known as FTTX Fiber-To-The-Premise) manufactured by FOA Certified technicians at Falcon Technologies in the United States.

Cables are constructed with single strand OS2 cable and SC APC (Angled Physical Contact) connectors at each end. Indoor/outdoor characteristics (UV, water and fungus resistant) eliminate the need for cable transition between different environments. Double jacket provides added durability for small diameter fiber strands. Each fiber assembly is individually tested for light loss and exceeds minimum requirements for singlemode TIA test standards. Loss results are included with each cable. Click here for more info.
Features
  • Manufacturer: Falcon Technologies
  • Fiber Type: Singlemode OS2
  • Core Diameter: 8.3 Micron
  • Number of Fibers: 1
  • Connectors (End 1): One SC APC
  • Connectors (End 2): One SC APC
  • Jacket Color: Black
  • Jacket Material: Double jacketed; indoor or outdoor use; non-plenum

  • Customized lengths and labeling options are available. Please contact us and a member of our Sales team will assist you with questions regarding prices and availability.

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Pre-terminated Cable Assemblies > Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Pre-terminated Cable Assemblies > Pre-Terminated Fiber Optic
Pre-terminated Cable Assemblies > Fiber Optic Patch Cables > Single-Mode OS2 Patch Cables
×