Looking for Patch Cables, Cable or Mini-Com ?


  Home >

CSETF1011-205
Transition Networks Fast Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100Base-TX to 10/100Base-SX, 850nm Multimode ST

CSETF1011-205 Transition Networks Fast Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100Base-TX to 10/100Base-SX, 850nm Multimode ST


 
Your Price: $246.00
Sale Price: $221.00
You save $25.00!

Availability: Discontinued by manufacturer - see replacement info.
Product Code: CSETF1011-205

Discontinued By Manufacturer


Description Questions & Support
 
Part Number: CSETF1011-205




The CSETF is a media converter module that can extend distances between two twisted pair switches or a switch and a server up to 300m over multimode fiber per the 100Base-SX standard.

Specification Sheet: View

Installation Documents: View


Need more information about this item?
  • Click here for quick information.
  • Call us at 1-866-958-4499 for immediate assistance (7:30am - 5:00pm CST Monday - Friday).

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review
×