Try our NEW Online Store with a better user experience!


  Home >

CPSVT2629-100
Transition Networks High Speed Media Converter, 26-Pin to 1310nm TX Singlemode SC

CPSVT2629-100 Transition Networks High Speed Media Converter, 26-Pin to 1310nm TX Singlemode SC


 
Your Price: $1,308.00
Sale Price: $1,066.00
You save $242.00!

Availability: Unavailable
Product Code: CPSVT2629-100

We No Longer Carry This Product


Description Questions & Support
 
Part Number: CPSVT2629-100




The SPSVT26xx-100 is a managed media converter module for high speed serial applications. The converter allows fiber cabling to be integrated into V.35, X.21, RS449, RS530, or RS232 network connections. There are multiple versions available supporting single mode or multimode fiber through ST or SC fiber connectors. The multiple serial protocol interface is made through a universal 26-pin connector along with custom patch cable assemblies.

Specification Sheet: View

Installation Documents: View


Need more information about this item?
  • Click here for quick information.
  • Call us at 1-866-958-4499 for immediate assistance (7:30am - 5:00pm CST Monday - Friday).

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review
×