Looking for Patch Cables, Cable or Mini-Com ?


  Home >

CSEFE1014-100
Transition Networks Speed Selectable Media Converter, 1310nm Singlemode SC, 20KM

CSEFE1014-100 Transition Networks Speed Selectable Media Converter, 1310nm Singlemode SC, 20KM


 
Your Price: $565.00
Sale Price: $505.00
You save $60.00!

Availability: Discontinued by manufacturer - see replacement info.
Product Code: CSEFE1014-100

Discontinued By Manufacturer


Description Questions & Support
 
Part Number: CSEFE1014-100




The CSEFE chassis card is a speed selectable copper to fiber media converter. The ability to select the speed of converter allows for easy migration from a 10 Mbps network today to a 100 Mbps network in the future. This converter is a true Layer 1 device as both the copper and fiber ports operate at the same speed setting (i.e. 100Base-T to 100Base-FX). For 10 Mbps applications, these devices must be used in pairs.

Specification Sheet: View

Installation Documents: View


Need more information about this item?
  • Click here for quick information.
  • Call us at 1-866-958-4499 for immediate assistance (7:30am - 5:00pm CST Monday - Friday).

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review
×