FREE SHIPPING ON PANDUIT ORDERS OVER $300!* Click here to start


  Home > Connectivity > Leviton >

5WSML-02C
Wall Mount Fiber Box: Leviton OPT-X SDX, accepts Cassettes, Panels, Splices

5WSML-02C Wall Mount Fiber Box: Leviton OPT-X SDX, accepts Cassettes, Panels, Splices
Fiber Optic Enclosure


 
Your Price: $92.00

Availability: Order By 2:30 pm CST, Ships Same day.
Product Code: 5WSML-02C
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Questions & Support
 
all Leviton categories Click logo for all Leviton categories.

Opt-X SDX Wall-Mount Enclosures allow for inter-connect or cross-connect between cable and active equipment while using minimum wall space. The enclosure features and design allow for easy field termination of connectors, splicing, or pre-terminated plug-and-play solutions. The fiber enclosures are primarily used in controlled indoor applications, such as in entrance facilities, equipment rooms, and telecommunications rooms.

Specification Sheet: View
Features
  • Manufacturer: Leviton
  • Adapter Capacity: 2 adapter plates or 2 splice modules or trays or 2 MTP cassettes
  • Compatibility: Leviton Opt-X SDX plates, splices, cassettes
  • Maximum Number of Fibers: 48 (or 384 with 24 fiber MTP)
  • Door: Solid, no lock

  • Buying in volume? Please contact us about project pricing.

You May Also Need
5F100-2QC
Coupler Panel: Leviton OPT-X, 6 Duplex SC Ports (12 Fibers), Multi-Mode OM3/4
5F100-2LL
Coupler Panel: Leviton OPT-X, 6 Duplex LC Ports (12 Fibers), Single-Mode OS1/2
5F100-4QL
Coupler Panel: Leviton OPT-X, 6 Quad LC Ports (24 Fibers), Multi-Mode OM3/4
Your Price $64.20

Add
Your Price $73.00

Add
Your Price $114.60

Add
5F100-2QC Coupler Panel: Leviton, 6 Duplex SC Ports, (12 Fibers), 10 Gig 5F100-2llP Coupler Panel: Leviton, 6 Duplex LC Ports, (12 Fibers), Single Mode 5F100-4QL Coupler Panel: Leviton OPT-X, 6 Quad LC Ports, (24 Fibers), OM3/4 10 Gig - Aqua

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Connectivity > Leviton
Connectivity > Leviton > Fiber Optics
Connectivity > Leviton > Fiber Optics > Boxes and Panels
Fiber Optics > Fiber Enclosures & Connectors
Fiber Optics > Fiber Enclosures & Connectors > Leviton
Availability > Same Day Avalability
×