Looking for Patch Cables, Cable or Mini-Com ?


  Home > Fiber Optics > Fiber Enclosures & Connectors >

OR-615SMFC-12P
Ortronics | Wall Mount Fiber Box, 615 Series, accepts 2 Panels

OR-615SMFC-12P Wall Mount Fiber Box: Ortronics, accepts 2 Panels
Fiber Optic Enclosure


 
Your Price $102.86

Availability: In-Stock | Order By 2:30 pm CST, Ships Same day.
Product Code: OR-615SMFC-12P
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Questions & Support
 
all Ortronics categories Click logo for all Ortronics categories.

This 615 Series Adapter Panel Cabinet accepts our popular Fiber Adapter Panels. The cabinet secures, protects and organizes single mode or multimode optical terminations. The cabinet also provides interconnect or cross connect facilities between horizontal and backbone inside plant (ISP) or outside plant (OSP) cables.

Specification Sheet: View
Features
  • Manufacturer: Ortronics
  • Adapter Capacity: 2
  • Compatibility: Ortronics OFP Series adapter panels

  • Buying in volume? Please contact us about project pricing.

You May Also Need
OM1-6F-IODPL
Fiber Optic Cable: 6 Fiber Distribution, Multi-Mode OM1, Plenum, Indoor/Outdoor (Priced per foot)
OR-OFP-LCD12MB
Ortronics | Coupler Panel, 6 Duplex LC Ports (12 Fibers), Multi-Mode OM1
Your Price $0.59

Add
Your Price $68.60

Add
Fiber Optic Cable: 6 Fiber Distribution, Plenum, Indoor/Outdoor, Multi-Mode, 62.5/125 OR-OFP-LCD12MB Coupler Panel: Ortronics, 6 Duplex LC Ports (12 Fibers), Multi-Mode, Phosphor Bronze

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optics > Fiber Enclosures & Connectors
Connectivity > Ortronics
Fiber Optics > Fiber Enclosures & Connectors > Ortronics
Connectivity > Ortronics > Fiber Optics
Availability > Same Day Avalability
×